Skip to main content

Step Global Summit

Registration

Registration Form →
Registration Fee

Registration Fee

Choose your participation category and registration type

Indian Participants

INR ₹
Category Physical Participants Virtual Participants
Early Bird
30th September
Regular
5th October
Early Bird
30th September
Regular
10th October
Academia / Professional ₹7,500 ₹8,000 ₹1,500 ₹1,500
Student ₹5,000 ₹6,000 ₹1,000 ₹1,000
Corporate / Industry ₹10,000 ₹12,500 ₹2,000 ₹2,000
Young Professional / Researcher ₹6,000 ₹6,500 ₹1,000 ₹1,000
School Teacher ₹6,000 ₹6,500 ₹1,000 ₹1,000
Social Organisation ₹5,000 ₹6,000 ₹1,000 ₹1,000
Accompanying Person ₹5,000 ₹6,000 NIL NIL
Academia / Professional
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
₹7,500
Physical · Regular
5th October
₹8,000
Virtual ₹1,500
Student
Physical · Early Bird₹5,000
Physical · Regular₹6,000
Virtual₹1,000
Corporate / Industry
Physical · Early Bird₹10,000
Physical · Regular₹12,500
Virtual₹2,000
Young Professional / Researcher
Physical · Early Bird₹6,000
Physical · Regular₹6,500
Virtual₹1,000
School Teacher
Physical · Early Bird₹6,000
Physical · Regular₹6,500
Virtual₹1,000
Social Organisation
Physical · Early Bird₹5,000
Physical · Regular₹6,000
Virtual₹1,000
Accompanying Person
Physical · Early Bird₹5,000
Physical · Regular₹6,000
VirtualNIL

Srilankan Participants

LKR
Category Physical Participants Virtual Participants
Early Bird
30th September
Regular
5th October
Early Bird
30th September
Regular
10th October
Academia / Professional 6,000 7,000 1,000 1,000
Student 4,000 5,000 750 750
Corporate / Industry 7,500 8,000 2,000 2,000
Young Professional / Researcher 5,000 6,000 1,000 1,000
School Teacher 5,000 6,000 1,000 1,000
Social Organisation 5,000 6,000 1,000 1,000
Accompanying Person 4,000 5,000 NIL NIL
Academia / Professional
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
6,000
Physical · Regular
5th October
7,000
Virtual 1,000
Student
Physical · Early Bird4,000
Physical · Regular5,000
Virtual750
Corporate / Industry
Physical · Early Bird7,500
Physical · Regular8,000
Virtual2,000
Young Professional / Researcher
Physical · Early Bird5,000
Physical · Regular6,000
Virtual1,000
School Teacher
Physical · Early Bird5,000
Physical · Regular6,000
Virtual1,000
Social Organisation
Physical · Early Bird5,000
Physical · Regular6,000
Virtual1,000
Accompanying Person
Physical · Early Bird4,000
Physical · Regular5,000
VirtualNIL

Other Country Participants

USD $
Category Physical Participants Virtual Participants
Early Bird
30th September
Regular
5th October
Early Bird
30th September
Regular
10th October
Academia / Professional $75 $80 $15 $15
Student $50 $60 $10 $10
Corporate / Industry $100 $125 $20 $20
Young Professional / Researcher $60 $65 $10 $10
School Teacher $60 $65 $10 $10
Social Organisation $50 $60 $10 $10
Accompanying Person $50 $60 NIL NIL
Academia / Professional
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$75
Physical · Regular
5th October
$80
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
$15
Virtual · Regular
10th October
$15
Student
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$50
Physical · Regular
5th October
$60
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
$10
Virtual · Regular
10th October
$10
Corporate / Industry
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$100
Physical · Regular
5th October
$125
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
$20
Virtual · Regular
10th October
$20
Young Professional / Researcher
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$60
Physical · Regular
5th October
$65
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
$10
Virtual · Regular
10th October
$10
School Teacher
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$60
Physical · Regular
5th October
$65
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
$10
Virtual · Regular
10th October
$10
Social Organisation
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$50
Physical · Regular
5th October
$60
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
$10
Virtual · Regular
10th October
$10
Accompanying Person
Physical · Early Bird
30th September
$50
Physical · Regular
5th October
$60
Virtual · Early Bird
30th September
NIL
Virtual · Regular
10th October
NIL

Presenter / Attendee Benefits

Participants at the 2nd STEP Global Summit 2026 will benefit from a professionally curated programme designed by the Conference Committee, offering high-quality sessions, meaningful networking, and practice-informed discussions.

01

In-person registration includes:

  • ✓ Catering: four refreshment breaks (morning and evening) and two lunches
  • ✓ Conference Proceedings (digital copy)
  • ✓ E-certificate of attendance/presentation
  • ✓ Conference Kit
  • ✓ Conference programme book (digital copy)
  • ✓ Access to all technical sessions and panel discussions
  • ✓ Official conference photo coverage
  • ✓ Possibility to have networking meetings with experts and other senior professionals in the field
02

Virtual registration includes:

  • ✓ Full virtual conference access via online platform
  • ✓ Access to all technical sessions and panel discussions
  • ✓ Opportunities to engage in live discussions with presenters and participants
  • ✓ Conference Proceedings (digital copies)
  • ✓ Conference programme book (digital copy)
  • ✓ Certificate of participation (digital copy)

Payment Information

₹

All participants including presenters and non-presenting delegates must complete registration and pay the applicable registration fee by the registration deadline.

⌁

Payment Details

Bank Transfer Information

Account Number 10099927730
Account Name Save Vibrant Earth Foundation
Bank Name IDFC First Bank
IFSC Code IDFB0020141
SWIFT Code IDFBINBBMUM
Branch Noida Sector 137 Branch